Is Malibu Coconut Gluten-Free?

Is Malibu Coconut Gluten-Free?
★ Key Takeaways

All Distilled Rum Is Gluten-Free, Unless Gluten Is Added After Distillation, Which Is Very Rare. According to the Malibu Website, the Company Does "Not Add Any Known Gluten Ingredients in Malibu Original or in Any of the Malibu Flavors. ” the Only Allergen Listed It Coconut, Which Is a Tree Nut.

Are is Malibu Coconut Gluten-Free a topic you are researching? Read expert analysis in our feature story.

Direct Answer • Key Takeaway

All Distilled Rum Is Gluten-Free, Unless Gluten Is Added After Distillation, Which Is Very Rare. According to the Malibu Website, the Company Does "Not Add Any Known Gluten Ingredients in Malibu Original or in Any of the Malibu Flavors. ” the Only Allergen Listed It Coconut, Which Is a Tree Nut.

Frequently Asked Questions

Alexander Ross
Author

Alexander Ross

Alexander Ross has covered the video game industry for a decade, writing deep dives on game design, esports tournaments, VR developments, and gaming culture.