Most Dark Chocolate Is Dairy Free. However One Should Carefully Inspect the Label to Ensure That the Chocolate Does Not Contain Any Dairy Ingredients to Be Safe, as It Can Still Cause Issues for Those with Sever Milk Allergies. Just Because a Dark Chocolate Bar Does Not Contain Milk, Does Not Mean It Is Allergy Free.
Is Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
•
•
7 min read
★ Key Takeaways
Most Dark Chocolate Is Dairy Free. However One Should Carefully Inspect the Label to Ensure That the Chocolate Does Not Contain Any Dairy Ingredients to Be Safe, as It Can Still Cause Issues for Those with Sever Milk Allergies. Just Because a Dark Chocolate Bar Does Not Contain Milk, Does Not Mean It Is Allergy Free.
Direct Answer • Key Takeaway